38  

N.Vethanayahan

District Secretary

Performing the development and administration activities and coordinating according to the government policies maintain the welfare of the people to a commendable level by helpingcontemporary social needs.

     
01  

Mrs.S.Theivendram

Additional District Secretary/Additional Government Agent

     
37  

Mr.S.Muralitharan

Additional District Secretary/Additional Government Agent (Land)

 

     
13  

 

Mr.Hillward Kunam

Chief Accountant

     
   

Chief Internal Auditor

Mr.K.Kamalarupan

 

     
   

Mrs.S.Nicholaspillai

Director of Planning

     
   

Mr.K.Maheswaran

Deputy Director of Planning

     

41  

Mr. S.Sutharsan
Assistant District Secretary

Strengthening the district administration through guiding the activities of divisional secretary’s and other institutes in the district under the approval of the district secretary.

     
42  

Mr.K.K.Sivachandran

Deputy Director of Planning

     
18  

Accountant

Mr.S.Ragunathan

 

     
40  

Accountant(Procurement)

Mr.M.Sivakumar

     
   

Assistant Director of Planning

Mr.R.Krishnarasan

     
   

Assistant Director of Planning

Mr.S.C.Sireeranhan

     
19  

Administrative officer

Mr.K.Karunaharan

     
12  

 District Engineer

Mr.A.Jesinthan

     
31  

Asst.Director (District Disaster Management Co-ordinating Unit)

Mr.S.Ravi

     
23  

Deputy.Commissioner of Elections

Mr.T.Akilan

     
33  

Asst. Registrar General

Mr.P.Pirabhakar

     
   

Registrar of land & Additional District Registrar

Miss.G.Gunagini

     
   

District Sports Officer

K.Vijitharan

     
     
     
   

District Director (Samurdhi Office)

Mr.K.Maheswaran

     
04  

Accountant (Samurdhi Office)

Mrs.M.Judewaltan

     
36  

Deputy Commissioner (Motor Traffic)

Mr.Y.Paramthaman

     
06  

District Statistician

Mr.M.Vithiyananthanesan

     
32  

Translator

Mr.Vakeesan

     
22  

Asst.Director (Consular Office (MOFA))

Miss.V.Thanishka

     
34  

Information and Communication Technology Officer

Mr.R.Kalaichelvan

     
35  

Information and Communication Technology Officer

Mr.R.Senthan

     
16  

Asst.Director(Small Enterprise Development Division)

Mr.S.Saseepan

     
30  

Media Officer

Mr.Anura Dharmadasa

     
24  

Development Assistant (District Disaster Relief Services)

Ms.N.Violet